Leadership

President - Tom Kline, Kline Mechanical

Vice President - Trey Jackson, Bulldog Construction

Secretary

Treasurer - Bill McCoy, Matthews, Cutrer & Lindsay

Immediate Past President - Bryan Tompkins, Bomac Electric

 

At Large Board Members

Hunter Black - Commercial Flooring, Inc.

Cody Curry - Capital Concrete Cutting, Inc.

Nick Dubuisson - Horne LLP

Stewart Heard - Steel Service

Drew Lewis - F.L. Crane & Sons

Tyler Norman - Norman Roofing

Jonathan Nuesch - American Glass

Katye Reece - Synergy Electric, Inc.

Kristen Smith - Glass, Inc.

Randy Sharman - A & B Electric Company, Inc.

Raymond Sinele - United Piping, Inc.

Jonathan Yowell - Pucket Rents

Trey Copeland, Legal Counsel ** non-voting member

 

 

 

Featured Events

Sunnybrook Project

Sep 17, 2019
DetailsFlyer

Meridian Social

Oct 24, 2019
Details

ASA/AGC Skeet and Sporting Clay

Nov 6, 2019
Details
Full Calendar

ASA Today

ASA Today

Partnership Progam

The Mississippi ASA Board of Directors on or before December 31st of each year accepts nominations from its membership for General Contractors, Architects & Engineers who should be considered as ASA “Partnership Member Firms”. This is an elite group of construction professionals that are NOT subcontractors or supplies and they are not eligible to become ASA Member Firms. This program was established so that the chapter could recognizes those firms that exemplify strong professional working relationships with ASA of Mississippi’s member firms. All “Partnership Member Firms” are discussed and voted on by the chapters Board of Directors.

ASA is proud to announce its 2019 Partnership Program Nominees:

• Benchmark Construction – David Marsh – President
• Brasfield & Gorrie -  Ryan Springer – Project Director
• JESCO Construction, Inc. - Jerry Maxcy – President
• Probity Contracting Group, Inc. – Matt Harrell - President

 

Annual National Convention

2019 Mardi Gras Drawdown Sponsors

GOLD SPONSOR

FL Crane & Sons

 

Silver Sponsors

A & B Electric

Adcamp, Inc.

Bomac Electric

Bracken Construction

Gipson Steel

JL Roberts Mechanical

Kline Mechanical

Puckett Rents

Steel Service, Inc.

United Piping

 

Bronze Sponsors

Arthur J Gallagher

American Glass

Bulldog Construction

Capital Concrete Cutting

Carr Riggs and Ingram

Commercial Flooring

C Spire

Fisher Brown Bottrell

Glass Inc.

Horne LLP

Jernigan Copeland Attorneys

Massey Glass

Matthews Cutrer Lindsay

Southern Pipe and Supply

Synergy Electric

United Rental

Upchurch Plumbing
 

 


 

 

 

2019 Golf Tournament